PManagement Coaches

Written by Rufusfeern.

Coming from different backgrounds the common thread embedded within our coaches is the passion for soccer, the art of football has become more than a profession but a way of life.....

It is exactly for this reason why it is personally important to these icons to give something back to aspiring players. The extensive experience behind these greats proves that they are efficient and suitable candidates for coaching clinics, boasting in the realms of professional coaching and earning caps in Bafana Bafana. They are brands in their own right that together with P Management hope to leave a worthwhile footprint in the hearts and minds of future stars…

Ian Palmer

Written by Rufusfeern.

Name: Ian Palmer
Date of Birth: 3 March 1966
Current coaching position: Head Coach: Santos FC

Teboho Moloi

Written by Rufusfeern.

Nickname: Tebza Ngwana
Date of birth: 02 July 1968
Current coaching position: Orlando Pirates Assistant Coach